Internal / External Power Optical Fiber Media Converter , SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

उत्पाद विवरण:
Place of Origin: GuangDong China
ब्रांड नाम: DYS/OEM
प्रमाणन: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC
भुगतान & नौवहन नियमों:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
मूल्य: US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week

विस्तार जानकारी

मॉडल संख्या:: 10/100 / 1000BASE पोर्ट:: अनुसूचित जाति
आर्द्रता:: 5% -95% ROHS:: हाँ

उत्पाद विवरण

Internal / External Power Optical Fiber Media Converter , SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 10/100/1000BASE

 

Port: SC

 

Power type: Internal/External power

 

 

 

 

 Description

 

1)10/100/1000M optical media converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With internal power unit or external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.

 

2)The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.

 

3)The Single-mode Single Fiber Converter is specially designed with an optic Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) model that can transport bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously. It must be used in couples.

 

4)The 1(A) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1310nm, RX(Receive) 1550nm.

 

5)The 2(B) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1550nm, RX(Receive) 1310nm.

 

Features

 

1. Stable switch power supply, guarantee the products long time working, convenience for changing power.

2. 10/100 Mbps self-adapt,full-duplex or half duplex

3. Support crossover cord and direct cord, self-adapt function

 

Applications

 

1.CATV

2.LAN
3.Optical Network

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.